REPORT MAY 16

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

Jurors have been drawn for the April 2022 term of Superior Court criminal and/or civil session with Judge Jesse C. Stone presiding. Jurors are to report at 9 a.m. Monday, May 16 to the Burke County Judicial Center

The list includes: Emmett Dewey Spencer, Waynesboro; Lily May Lewis, Waynesboro; Vicky Lynn Buffington Dewald, Waynesboro; Jonathan Brian Casares, Waynesboro; Walton Francis North, II, Waynesboro; Brannon Tootle, Waynesboro; Andres Lopez-Carmona, Hephzibah; Marcus Anthony Diaz, Waynesboro; Gavin Mitchell Newsome, Waynesboro; Tamara King Hollingsworth, Hephzibah; Joseph B. Fitzgerald, Waynesboro; Michael Gary Freeman, Girard; Gloria Jean Acree, Waynesboro; Charlie Andrew Wells Rogers, Hephzibah.

Nellie Mae Chance, Waynesboro; Perritt Rabun, Jr., Waynesboro; Stacy Evetta Ready, Waynesboro; Tonya Yaniece Price, Keysville; Kaylah Dominique Burns, Waynesboro; Brian Edward Fort, Waynesboro; Lee Earnest Jones, Jr., Waynesboro; James Curtis Brown, Jr., Girard; Barbara Ann Horst, Millen; Dean Angelo Annunziata, Waynesboro; Ricardo Kenyon Wright, Waynesboro; Christopher Deon Flournoy, Midville; Keith Napoleon

Griffin, Waynesboro; Tyrell Laquenton Jones, Waynesboro; Angelia Lee Roberts, Sardis; Jimica Jones, Sardis.

Patricia Ann Walker, Girard; James Lee Coble, Waynesboro; Breon J’vonte Evans, Sardis; Sarah C. Wilcox, Hephzibah; James A. Rape, Keysville; Michael Raymond Forry, Hephzibah; Tina Salemi Garvin, Waynesboro; Franklin Eugene Holley, Hephzibah; Mattisha-Mariah Trentae Dixon, Waynesboro; Karson Joel Reed, Waynesboro; Kenneth Eugene Givens, Waynesboro; Lauren Peyton Flowers, Blythe; Undra Heath, Sardis; Olivia Kierra McBride, Waynesboro; George Golphin, Girard; Ciera Evette Hodge, Keysville.

Rita Robin Obryan, Hephzibah; James R. Keen, Sardis; Caleb Fulmer, Blythe; Joshua Ryan Davis, Waynesboro; Robert Lawson Lane, Girard; Queen V. Johnson, Keysville; Barbara Roberts, Waynesboro; Joanne Moore, Waynesboro; Carleton Brooks Meade, Waynesboro; Frank Thomas Mack, Keysville; Carolyn Earnest Pring, Waynesboro; Ricordas Osgood, Waynesboro; Alvin Jones, Midville; McKenzie Dyan Reynolds, Keysville; Mary Lee Walker, Waynesboro; Ashley Brooke Crawford, Hephzibah.

Lasana Roberson, Waynesboro; Horace Anthony Johnson, Waynesboro; Roy Jacob Mead, Waynesboro; Larry R. Wilson, Jr., Waynesboro; Edward Joseph Kozinsky, Waynesboro; Jennifer Renae Williams, Waynesboro; Roy Kirchner, III, Sardis; Linda Lou Kuhn, Waynesboro; Jamaka Jamiqua Golden, Waynesboro; Martha Irwin Vance, Waynesboro; Tina Marie McTigue, Hephzibah; Mary Gene Posey, Sardis; Antoinette Marie Brekenridge, Waynesboro; Danny DeLaigle, Waynesboro; Ora Levalle Cobb, Midville; Rebekah Elizabeth Smith, Sardis.

Jenny Rebecca Mogel, Waynesboro; Leon McGee, Jr., Waynesboro; Mamie Lou Thomas, Waynesboro; Julia Mills Cates, Waynesboro; Darlene Wilson Cobb, Waynesboro; Edward Lewis Goodwin, Jr., Waynesboro; Ivie Kierra Evans, Waynesboro; Connie G. Cooper, Waynesboro; Megan Ashley Love, Hephzibah; Louis Williams, Sardis; William Conner White, Hephzibah; Kamario Keshon Walker, Waynesboro; Johnny Brandon White, Waynesboro; Ruth Naomi Reddick, Waynesboro; John Henry Hinds, Hephzibah; Jennifer Marie Walden, Waynesboro.

Julia D. Babb, Waynesboro; Mallory Morgan Dyson, Waynesboro; Denise H. Elliott, Girard; Hayden Gordon Whitaker, Sardis; Haley Cheyenne Jenkins, Sardis; Arthur Lee Palmer, Louisville; Steven Wayne Mathews, Jr., Waynesboro; Rovetta Karell Carswell, Waynesboro; Georgina Counts Christian, Keysville; Shirley Larisey Jackson, Keysville; Daryl Long, Girard; Michael Paul Burdzel, Sardis; Owen Anthony McDaniel, Sardis; Emma Dale Godwin, Waynesboro; Freddie A. Boswell, Hephzibah; Bryan Keith McFeely, Jr., Waynesboro.

Stephanie L. Crawford, Waynesboro; Daniel Casey Tyner, Waynesboro; Robert E. Hale, Midville; Raylon Diaz Brigham, Waynesboro; Jenna Lauren Brown, Waynesboro; Suanne L. Phillips, Waynesboro; Nancy L.F. Ferratto, Waynesboro; Octivia Aquaette Jones, Waynesboro; Donald Keith Lindberg, Waynesboro; Robert Daniel D. Flournoy, Waynesboro; Anglia Denise Denmark, Waynesboro; Jewel Marie Grogan, Waynesboro; Dixie King, II, Waynesboro; Sarah Grace Tinsley, Waynesboro; Shannon Shereece Smith, Waynesboro; Ivette E. Pagan, Waynesboro.

Marquetta Rachelle West, Waynesboro; Randall Eugene Richardson, Waynesboro; Michael Thomas Murray, Augusta; Shaquana Qwadryia Brigham, Augusta; Sharlequin Satoafaiga, Waynesboro; Hugh Lawson Brown, Midville; Debra W. Kyle, Sardis; Austin Sierra Layer, Waynesboro; Jean Y. Evans, Millen; Charlene C. Burke, Hephzibah; Nancy Diane Martinez, Keysville; Sandra L. Hackle, Waynesboro; Tawanda Maria Moore, Waynesboro; Sherry Quaid Rabun, Waynesboro; Ameliah Shanice Tanashia Hankerson, Waynesboro; Ruby Lee Williams, Waynesboro.

Charlotte B. DeLoach, Waynesboro; Carlos Marquis Williams, Waynesboro; Amber M. Miller, Waynesboro; Deborah E. Beeson, Waynesboro; Jay Ea Toppin, Waynesboro; Julian Titorian Bright, Waynesboro; Gail Darlene Ellison, Girard; Bertha Reneea Johnson, Keysville.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.