REPORT APRIL 18, 1 P.M.

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

Jurors have been drawn for the October 2021 term of Superior Court criminal and/or civil session with Judge John Flythe presiding. Jurors are to report at 1:00 p.m. Monday, April 18 to the Burke County Judicial Center.

The list includes: Willie Mae Philpot, Waynesboro; Rebekah E. Lincolnogger, Waynesboro; Devontae Malikk Saulsberry, Waynesboro; Victor Lee Zrakovi, Waynesboro; Angela C. Shaffer, Blythe; Anna Buchanan Sperry, Waynesboro; Sharon Thomas Wright, Waynesboro; Shawn Michael White, Waynesboro; Kyliee Jayde Kikuyama, Waynesboro; Christopher Lee Lisk, Waynesboro; Martha Cooper Key, Hephzibah; Stephen Terell Dishmond, Millen, Vivian Palmer, Midville; Kevon Jamell Jackson, Midville.

Jill M. Gilpin, Waynesboro; Martina Lolita Bray, Waynesboro; Darrell Preston Walker, Sardis; Lionel Gardner, Waynesboro; Joseph Bernard Fritz, Waynesboro; William H. Harper III, Waynesboro; Eugene Jones, Waynesboro; Lee Otis Jordan, Waynesboro; Charles Allen Griffis, Waynesboro; Judy Newman, Waynesboro; Johnnie Mae Terrell, Keysville; Jack Cleveland Blackburn Jr., Hephzibah; Kather Ann Poole, Waynesboro; Rachel Roberson, Waynesboro; Joshua Glendal Hammock, Girard; Mary Katherine C. Garner, Waynesboro.

Steven Randall Lester, Waynesboro; Broshey Eldwun Walker, Savannah; Shirley Tuygun, Waynesboro; Barbara L. Sanders, Waynesboro; Bobby Lynn Swanson, Waynesboro; Sallie Lewis Mills, Waynesboro; Samantha Thompson Abrams, Waynesboro; Joyce Ann Conner, Sardis; Geraline Jenkins, Waynesboro; Donal Mobley, Waynesboro; Patria Denicious Nelson, Hephzibah; Stephanie Williams Jones, Waynesboro; Melody Spivey Meador, Waynesboro; Wayne Fuston Herrin III, Keysville; Deborah Garland Ellington, Blythe; Noah Earl Huddleston, Waynesboro.

Lauren Taylor Christy, Hephzibah; Mary Pamela Ruiz, Hephzibah; Margie Beth Smith, Waynesboro; Sharon Deniese B. Williams, Girard; William C. Mizell, Waynesboro; Susan Elaine Ellison, Sardis; LaJohn Lee Sheppard Jr., Millen; Glenn Martin Saxon, Waynesboro; Eustace Cleveland, Waynesboro; Rosemary Boyd Franklin, Waynesboro; Jenna Mae Blackstone, Hephzibah; Donald Nelson, Waynesboro; Michael Glenn Fuller, Girard; Sarah B. Hayes, Waynesboro; Marjorie Rose Hernandez, Waynesboro; Edeltraud Ball, Blythe.

John A. Faulkner, Waynesboro; JaQuan Herve’ Blockett, Sardis; Stanley Allen Vickrey, Waynesboro; Shirley Ann Racking, Midville; Janette W. Phinazee, Waynesboro; James Daniel Widgeon, Blythe; James Lawrence, Girard; Cheryl L. Dixon, Waynesboro; Larry Devonta Holloway, Waynesboro; Jamie Rose Hege Young, Waynesboro; Kendra Kay Valentin, Waynesboro; Pablo Pabonaviles, Hephzibah; Judy M. Wingo, Hephzibah; Katrinka M. Maddox, Hephzibah; Timothy Robin Howell, Keysville; Mamie A. Williams, Waynesboro;

Melanie Cole Powell, Waynesboro; Robert William Henley IV, Midville; Tyeshia Swantese Preston, Waynesboro; Robert Lee Wilkerson, Sardis; James Melvin Barnes, Hephzibah; Cynthia Leigh Cochran, Waynesboro; Elizabeth Knight Bryan, Waynesboro; Thomas Luke Burgamy Jr., Louisville; Louis Willis Wimberly, Waynesboro; James Lamont Mobley, Waynesboro; Shelby James Rogers, Waynesboro; Donna Peterson Quick, Waynesboro; Willie Elbert Douse, Keysville; Alice Sue Redd, Waynesboro; Tammie Nadean Turner, Sardis; Jeremy B. Akins, Waynesboro.

Samantha Rena Quesada, Blythe; Amanda Nicole Young, Blythe; Jennifer H. Jenkins, Sardis; Jamila Christine Cooper, Waynesboro; Iyana Sharmaine Morgan, Waynesboro; Chirley W. Ervin, Waynesboro; Lorraine M. Chapin, Waynesboro; Gustavious Roman Webb, Waynesboro; Rashad Larmont Cooper, Waynesboro; Vaughn Edward Brooks, Waynesboro; Matilda Greene, Waynesboro; Reginal Wayne Hanton Jr., Waynesboro; Beulah Dale Watts, Hephzibah; Jessica Rose Carroll, Sardis; Wade J. Marchman Jr., Waynesboro; Lashonda Lavette Osborne, Waynesboro.

Thomas H. Mead Jr., Midville; Janice Louise Hanson, Waynesboro; Jamie D. Gandy, Waynesboro; Gary Thomas Daniel Jr., Keysville; Anthony E. Lancaster, Waynesboro; Jennifer Lee Hill, Waynesboro; Provonjoe Jardane Wells Jr., Sardis; Evan Andrew Welch, Waynesboro; Johnathan Bradley Hobbs Jr., Sardis; James Saulsberry Jr., Waynesboro; Sparkela Tarshia Krystal Golatt, Girard; Christopher Robert Budd, Waynesboro; Ethel L. Mc Bride, Waynesboro; Daniel Matthew Heath, Sardis; Thomas Wright, Hephzibah; Arthur Lee Smith, Waynesboro.

Tamika Lashawn Jenkins, Waynesboro; Lonnie Harris Sutton Jr., Hephzibah; Mona Lisa Heath, Sardis; William Arnold McGahee, Hephzibah; Randy Pack, Waynesboro; Ron Matthew Smith, Hephzibah; Kerin J. Armstrong, Blythe; Wesley Steven Sirmons, Sardis; Rosa Elizabeth Nieves, Hephzibah; Rebecca Claire Rives, Waynesboro; Detris Lashall Roberson, Waynesboro; Patrick Washington, Waynesboro; Dennis David Blakey, Midville; Elizabeth Kotsovos Padgett, Waynesboro; Donovan Maynard, Keysville; Sandra King Baulos, Waynesboro.

William Emanuel Murphey, Waynesboro; Tiquaze Dre Kwan Bonner, Keysville; Jamecia Areial Dukes, Waynesboro; Nakia Montreal Williams Sr., Waynesboro; Sadie Kayann Key, Hephzibah; Eldon J. Eberly, Waynesboro; Allyson Elizabeth Stimpson, Waynesboro; James Roger Byrd, Blythe.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.