2019-04-10 / For The Record

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

REPORT APRIL 15

Jurors have been drawn for the October 2018 term of Superior Court criminal session with Judge John Flythe presiding. Jurors are to report at 9 a.m. Monday, April 15 to the Burke County Courthouse.

The list includes:

Dakota Thomas Coleman, Blythe; Larhonda Nichole Jones, Waynesboro; Bernard Ward, Waynesboro; Raymond Lenell Carter, Waynesboro; Taylor Renee Benning, Hephzibah; Mamie Ann Williams, Waynesboro; James Daryl Allen, Keysville; James Monroe Boyd, Hephzibah; Richard James Leggett, Keysville; Briaunna Nicole Phillips, Waynesboro; Shanieca Shanaye Bush, Midville; Sheila Strong, Waynesboro; Jacqulyn Denise Freeman, Waynesboro; Emily Amanda Robinson, Sardis.

Ross Christopher Daniel, Waynesboro; Angela E. Danford, Midville; Dale Ward, Waynesboro; Natalie Joy Corley, Waynesboro; Dorothy Anne McNeely, Midville; Kim E. Donna, Sardis; Shirley Bea Evans, Waynesboro; Gregory Lamar Hopkins, Girard; Penelope M. Mills, Sardis; Joshua William Dykes, Waynesboro; Margarette Ree Dishmond, Waynesboro; Bradley Wade Wilson, Hephzibah; Monica Lafern Payton, Waynesboro; Brionna Rae Myree Lynch, Sardis; Joyce Ruth Blackston, Hephzibah; Douglas Allan Marshall, Waynesboro.

Daniel Cruzcruz, Midville; Cedric Antonio Walker, Keysville; Matthew Logan Bradham, Waynesboro; Shelli Oglesby Rogers, Waynesboro; Matthew Ted Raulerson, Waynesboro; Rocky Joenathan Mims Waynesboro; Joseph D. Harper, Sardis; Camekashai A. Wise, Waynesboro; Leonor Juana Ortiz, Keysville; Shelley Jiles Coble, Waynesboro; Alicia Deshay Jones, Waynesboro; Julian R. Eskew, Waynesboro; Brian Andrew Boland, Waynesboro; Ashley Marie Ruffo, Waynesboro; Johnson K.

Whitfield, Waynesboro; Jonathan Charles Collins, Midville.

Sheryl L. Houston, Waynesboro; Robert Edwin Evans, Waynesboro; Ashley Nicole White, Waynesboro; Denecia Danyatte L. Allen, Waynesboro; Mary E. Hodge, Midville; Quantavius Quanard Jordan, Waynesboro; Craig Wesley Myers, Hephzibah; Selena Castro, Keysville; Larry Gene Johns II, Waynesboro; Bradley Howard Greiner, Blythe; Sandra Lynn Griffin, Waynesboro; Tony Roberts Flakes II, Sardis; Vanessa Gail Boyd, Waynesboro; Kenneth Wesley Moses, Waynesboro; Annie H. Bradhan, Waynesboro; Patricia Ford Pitts, Hephzibah.

Danny Swint, Hephzibah; Bryson A. Tucker, Waynesboro; Kenneth Lydell Dukes, Waynesboro; Janice F. Morris, Waynesboro; Elnora Jackson, Waynesboro; Antoine Jermaine Johnson, Waynesboro; Kimberly Yvonne Walker, Sardis; Cassandra D. Anthony, Waynesboro; Miranda Lynn Burns, Waynesboro; Frank Stephen Waksmunski, Waynesboro; Kimberly Peek Taylor, Waynesboro; Robert Walker Jr., Keysville; Brenda Robinson Roberts, Sardis; Tony Ray Belanger, Hephzibah; Willie Mae Wimberly, Waynesboro; Kathryn Nix La Luz, Sardis.

Billie Joanne Anton, Sardis; Charles Allen Starks, Sardis; A. B. Washington Jr., Waynesboro; Patty B. Valdez, Hephzibah; Charlotte Lubbers Edmonds, Waynesboro; Alexis Marissa Williams, Hephzibah; Charity Candice Boyd, Blythe; Irene Gordon Nelson, Sardis; Donnell Anthony, Midville; Danielle Godbee Ward, Waynesboro; Lindsey Boatwright, Hephzibah; Alan Andreu Mooney, Waynesboro; Ruth Noemi Brundage, Hephzibah; Anthony Brown, Waynesboro; LaQuinton Anthony Morgan, Waynesboro; Dawn Michelle Hamilton, Hephzibah.

Lester Malcolm Martin, Hephzibah; Karen Denise Bostick, Waynesboro; Ronald Coleman Smith, Waynesboro; Wesley Alexander Hammond, Waynesboro; Janice McNorrill Johnson, Waynesboro; Derek Milton Hobbs, Hephzibah; Joseph Preston Clark, Hephzibah; Ricky Jerome Lewis, Midville; Judith Ann Heath, Sardis; Kenneth Ralph Peters, Waynesboro; Sherry Lynn Mack, Millen; Edwin Antoine Gresham, Midville; Willie M. Johnson, Waynesboro; Angela K. Rothenberg, Waynesboro; Shonda Shonta Herndon, Waynesboro; Duane Ashley Strite, Hephzibah.

Ivan George Charles Williams Jr., Girard; James William Odon, Hephzibah; William Russell McWhorter, Keysville; Annie Elizabeth Walker, Waynesboro; Alphonso Golphin Bradford, Sardis; Kimiria Nicole Evans, Waynesboro; Adrienne Savannah Hogue, Perkins; Benjamin Parker Paige, Waynesboro; Heather Renee Glover, Girard; Joanie Cliatt Bame, Waynesboro; Mary Davis, Keysville; Holly Ann Campbell, Waynesboro; Brian Christopher Cope, Sardis; Julie Kay Smith, Blythe; Sirena A. Perkins-Rogers, Keysville; Michelle Anne Cline, Waynesboro.

Lori J. Cislo, Hephzibah; Cornelius Antonio Brown, Keysville; Ella Jones Gordon, Waynesboro; Madison Paige Woods, Hephzibah; Brandi Latrice Hills, Waynesboro; Wanda Lynette Griffin, Sardis; Lawan Sparkel Collins, Midville; Mozella James Johnson, Waynesboro; Crystal Lace Etterle, Keysville; Joyce Marie Bailey, Waynesboro; Danny Darnell Barnes, Hephzibah; Lorie Durham Dekle, Blythe; Shadoe Ryan Bostic, Waynesboro; Jashua Franklin Quick, Waynesboro; Karla Nicole Lever, Waynesboro; Thomas Jackson Kelly, Waynesboro.

Cynthia Ann Moore, Blythe; Robert Donald Edenfield, Waynesboro; Christina Diane White, Louisville; Carol Hughs Palmer, Waynesboro; Travis B. Lassiter, Sardis; Derrick Monquail Williams, Keysville; Shelia Lashawn Jones, Waynesboro; Elbert John Turner, Waynesboro.

Return to top