2019-01-09 / Sports

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

REPORT JAN. 14

Jurors have been drawn for the October 2018 term of Superior Court criminal and/or civil session with Judge J. Wade Padgett presiding. Jurors are to report at 9 a.m. Monday, Jan. 14 to the Burke County Courthouse.

The list includes: Frederick C. Kappler, Hephzibah; Mauricio Velasquez, Hephzibah; Alisha Marie Kavouklis, Waynesboro; Mavis Wilkinson Garber, Waynesboro; Bernice Lovette Hiers, Louisville; Michael Nathaniel Searles, Waynesboro; Patricia Denise Brannen, Midville; Mary Ann Dixon, Girard; Shemeka Michelle Walker, Waynesboro; John Albert Beal, Hephzibah; Jamie Darrel Solomon, Girard; Jacqueline B. Arrington, Hephzibah; Joy Yvette Diallo, Midville.

Paul Browning Williams, Waynesboro; Arlie Jackson Smith, Jr., Waynesboro; Debra Ann Kessler, Waynesboro; Judy Prickett Flake, Keysville; Charles Marvin Sikes, Jr., Waynesboro; Marquise Devon Milbrook, Louisville; Kath M. Patterson Kershner, Waynesboro; Christian Lamar Lovett, Waynesboro; Dale Claxton Heath, Girard; Kari Ann Kathleen Faber, Waynesboro; Luretta Marie Palmer, Keysville; Dillon Wayne Kennedy, Waynesboro; Leah Emily Nichols, Waynesboro; Robin Lott Brinson, Midville; Lester Lamar Post, Waynesboro

Crystal Prescott Midlo, Waynesboro.

Patricia Anderson Sharpe, Waynesboro; Jill Dumars, Waynesboro; Kadeisha N. Lowery, Waynesboro; Joann Jones, Waynesboro; Earl Lanorris Gainer, Hephzibah; Donald D. Paslay, Hephzibah; Cortney Sada Way, Waynesboro; Jamie Len Key, Hephzibah; Bobbi Teresa DeLaigle, Waynesboro; Keiah Rashae Wesby, Waynesboro; Corey Allen Mayton, Hephzibah; Kimberly Murray Boothe, Waynesboro; Zebedee Dixon, Waynesboro; Richard A. Tolbert, III, Louisville; Sharon Haulk Atkinson, Sardis; Mary Louise Dudley, Hephzibah.

Laquiana Quatasia Hearing, Sardis; Harvey Michael Goetzman, Hephzibah; Laurie Price Rimmer, Hephzibah; Nancy Behn Brown, Waynesboro; Julia P. Buxton, Girard; Denise Freeman Scavone, Keysville; Gerald Mack Hicks, Waynesboro; Sarah Gaynell Ellis, Blythe; Laci Bland Thompson, Waynesboro; Joseph Johanson Miles, Waynesboro; Eugene Jones, Waynesboro; Benjamin Goodin Farrow, Waynesboro; Thomas Edward Day, Waynesboro; Ronald Cecil Lessington, Girard; Phyllis Justina Lewis, Waynesboro; Kimberly Blount Green, Hephzibah.

Franklin Scott Vetter, Waynesboro; Andrew Thomas Alfred, Hephzibah; Matthew Cain Slonaker, Sardis; Benjamin Joseph Grunewald, Girard; Robin Allen Gibson, Waynesboro; Daniel Richard Williams, Waynesboro; Elease Lewis, Waynesboro; Adrianna N. McCollough, Waynesboro; Khameron Jamael Evans, Waynesboro; Anthony Ray Peels, Keysville; Ashia Shawondar Burnett, Waynesboro; Courtney Alexandria Evans, Waynesboro; Cynthia Leigh Cochran, Waynesboro; Willie Mae Brown Walker, Waynesboro; Maquana Antoinetta Mack, Waynesboro; Jeffery Levert Johnson, Hephzibah.

Valerie Powers Saxon, Midville; Anton Sedique Jones, Waynesboro; Louise Willis Adams, Waynesboro; Larry Jerome Dukes, Jr., Waynesboro; Taylah Lena Stevens, Blythe; Carl Andrew Jordan, Blythe; Holly Darlene Walker, Sardis; James Landis McLeroy, II, Blythe; James Darren Evans, Waynesboro; Janet Morton McMillan, Waynesboro; Kelvin Grant Wadel, Waynesboro; Kathryn Youmans Griffin, Waynesboro; Dinah Cobb, Midville; Mychon Chantelle Dishmond, Waynesboro; Melanie Beard, Waynesboro.

Thomas Quinnie Reeves, III, Waynesboro; Kashon Denise Mells, Sardis; Jacqueline L. Herrington, Waynesboro; Tena Marie Taylor, Blythe; Samuel Justin Mooney, Midville; Suzanne Newman, Waynesboro; Ricky Duane Jeffers, Waynesboro; Janice H. Seigler, Midville; Floyd Driver Heatwole, Hephzibah; Willie James Smith, Waynesboro; Roberto Farias, Waynesboro; Jamon Jakol Hughes, Waynesboro; Russell Alan Quick, Waynesboro; Ethel Ready Watkins, Sardis; Wallace Hankerson, Waynesboro; Sandra Denise White, Wayneboro.

Heath Douglas Haynie, Keysville; Connie J. Odom, Hephzibah; Michael Cole H. Thames, Waynesboro; Lillie Bell Wilson, Waynesboro; Evelyn A. Lambert, Waynesboro; Douglas Anthony Price, Waynesboro; Melisa Dawn Dixon, Waynesboro; Latasha Marie Young, Waynesboro; Terry Lorenzo Winston, Sardis; Leahney Skinner McGlohorn, Hephzibah; Shannon Lively Norton, Waynesboro; Zachary Daniel Martin, Waynesboro; Patricia Ann McKenna, Waynesboro; Rolene J. Oliver, Sardis; Gary Dean Johnson, Louisville; Willie Michael Lewis, Jr., Hephzibah.

William Pernell Gray, Waynesboro; Jacquerious A. Preston, Waynesboro; George Albert Ellison, Louisville; Katura Alexcia Greene, Waynesboro; Laurie Jean Dickey, Waynesboro; Eveline W. Goulet, Hephzibah; Candice Olivia Barr, Keysville; Joan Caroline McCallister, Waynesboro; Janice Anita Nieves, Waynesboro; Christine Rena Hughes, Waynesboro; Zebulon Wade Ailstock, Hephzibah; Robert Graves Lively, Waynesboro; Linda Fay Allen, Waynesboro; Hannah Powell Rachels, Midville; Nautica Teshae Jones, Girard; Monica L. Jones, Waynesboro.

Charles David Beasley, Hephzibah; Andrew Denham Bailey, Waynesboro; Stephanie D. Pierce, Midville; Jeffrey Bernard Bosket, Waynesboro; Leslie Celeste Russell, Waynesboro; Antnony Shuan Chatman, Waynesboro; James Alfred Gatliff, Midville; Owen Eugene Toole, Waynesboro.

Return to top