2017-02-01 / For The Record

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

REPORT FEBRUARY 6

Jurors have been drawn for the October 2016 term of Superior Court criminal/civil session with Judge Sheryl B. Jolly presiding. Jurors are to report at 9 a.m. Monday, Feb. 6, 2017, to the Burke County Courthouse in Waynesboro.

The list is as follows:

Quantell Latrice Lewis of Waynesboro; Roger E. Davis, Hephzibah; Karen Walker Braddy, Hephzibah; Leroy Irwin Kirchner III, Sardis; Peggy Sue Bustamante, Waynesboro; Courtney Herring Quick, Waynesboro; Tonya Williams Haskins, Waynesboro; Julia D. Babb, Waynesboro; Ben Powell, Waynesboro; Joseph Clarence May, Hephzibah;

Michael Gregory Godbee, Girard; Tiona Nichole Adams, Keysville; Betty June Odum, Sardis; Leotis McBride, Waynesboro; Casey Wilson Flake, Waynesboro; Wassajja Yvette Lawrence, Waynesboro; Patricia Ann Young, Waynesboro; Ajasya Monee Mobley, Waynesboro; Alvin Hankerson, Waynesboro; Robert Lewis Shaw, Waynesboro;

Deontray Nakeia Evans, Waynesboro; Bruce Lee Hammond, Midville; John Watts, Hephzibah; Cameron Rashawn Rhodes, Waynesboro; Benjamin J. Jones, Waynesboro; Juan Francisco Viera, Hephzibah; Helen M. Miles, Waynesboro; Michael S. Wood, Louisville; Kim E. Donna, Sardis; Velvet Louise Dishmond, Millen;

D. Marie Chambers, Girard; Markas Maurice Johnson, Waynesboro; Shaquvena M. Holmes, Waynesboro; William B. Franklin, Hephzibah; Jerome Prophet, Hephzibah; Sandra M. Flanders, Hephzibah; Sabrina Griffin, Hephzibah; Lucinda Styles Dixon, Sardis; Michelle Dukes, Millen; William Benjamin Jernigan, Waynesboro;

Ricky Jones, Waynesboro; Jamel Mobley, Waynesboro; Tyron L. Morris, Waynesboro; Luann Denise Bear, Midville; Carolyn Alston, Waynesboro; Evelyn Louise Dukes, Waynesboro; Michael Robert Natoli, Waynesboro; Davie McBride, Waynesboro; Lydia A. Dye, Waynesboro; Kaitlin Sue Phillips, Waynesboro;

Joann Butler, Waynesboro; Dustin Heath Garmany, Waynesboro; Jamira Mobley, Waynesboro; Darian Briana Johnson, Waynesboro; Carrol Davis, Waynesboro; Anita Johns, Waynesboro; Geneva Harrison Mack, Waynesboro; Glynn Scott Cochran Jr., Keysville; Robert Leted Brinkley, Waynesboro; Robert Kenneth Heiman, Blythe;

David Joseph Wolfe, Sardis; Willie Jordan Williams, Waynesboro; Fredrick Lamar Parnell, Waynesboro; Richard Irving Poole Sr., Hephzibah; Donald Cromartie Russell, Sardis; Louis Martin Hinds, Midville; Samuel G. Story, Waynesboro; Debra Sue Harden, Waynesboro; Janine La’Shon Free, Waynesboro;; Markus Hoerger, Waynesboro;

Martha Sue O’Brien, Midville; Cindy Doral Eastmead, Midville; Dorothy Hayes James, Blythe; Preston Harrison Rogers, Hephzibah; Karen Morris Ramey, Hephzibah; Joan Carolyn Bell, Waynesboro; Christopher J. Brown, Waynesboro; Diane McNeely Polk, Blythe; Tamia Monesha Bates, Waynesboro; Jeremy Dean Vanwinkle, Blythe;

George Guy, Waynesboro; Matthew Francis Lovett, Waynesboro; Sandra Anne Habersham, Waynesboro; Isiah Roberson, Waynesboro; Donnielle Letraci Sapp, Waynesboro; Mary A. Jones, Keysville; Sherika Latrell Bostick, Waynesboro; Terrance Tremelle Berrian, Waynesboro; Alfred Anderson, Waynesboro; Christopher D. Dubose, Waynesboro;

Carlton Johnson Whitehead, Waynesboro; Joan Caroline Mc- Callister, Waynesboro; Mamie Lue Hodge, Waynesboro; Pauline Golden Jones, Waynesboro; Janet Louise Bennier, Waynesboro; Andrew Darnell Waters, Waynesboro; Mattie M. Smith, Blythe; Justin Antwan Braswell, Louisville; Brenda Brown Jenkins, Sardis; and Kevin Kerry Meyers, Hephzibah.

Return to top