2013-07-10 / For The Record

Jurors drawn for Superior Court

Jurors have been drawn for the April 2013 term of Superior Court criminal session with Judge Daniel J. Craig presiding. Jurors are to report 9 a.m., Monday, July 15, to the Burke County Courthouse in Waynesboro.

The list includes four deferred jurors and is as follows:

Angela Lynette Wilson, Waynesboro; Alfred Henri Kitchens, Waynesboro; Stanton Roy Hillis, Girard; Leonard J. Dozier, Hephzibah; Essie Mae Jenkins, Waynesboro; Shymcka Regina Meyers, Keysville; Amber L. Lafountain, Waynesboro; Gussie Bell Adams, Blythe; James Frank Rackley, Waynesboro; Martha M. McGahee, Keysville;

Judson Holmes Wynne III, Sardis; Nathan Lee Osborne, Hephzibah; Mark E. Johnson, Waynesboro; Richard I. Poole Jr., Hephzibah; Ryan Julian Brewer, Waynesboro; Erica Lane Jenkins, Waynesboro; Judy M. Wingo, Hephzibah; Jeffery Keith Spathelf, Keysville; Arletha Denise Robinson, Waynesboro; Kenneth Wayne Sellers, Hephzibah;

Kenneth F. Martin Jr., Hephzibah; Melissa B. Swetman, Waynesboro; Phyllis Docurro Brewer, Waynesboro; Irene Kelly Williams, Keysville; Benjamin Mack Aldridge Jr., Waynesboro; Adrian Ann Waltower, Keysville; Delores Heggs Cobb, Midville; Daniel Brent Meeks, Waynesboro; Rosetta Roberson-Dixon, Waynesboro, Gwendolyn Williams Reaves, Midville;

Carl Eddie Smith, Waynesboro; Mary D. Griffin, Girard; Torbit Aaron Quick, Sardis; Lessie Daniels, Waynesboro; Trent Harlan Anthony, Millen; Willie James Rucker, Keysville; Ruliemae Alda Cabahug, Keysville; Leonard John Insalaco, Waynesboro; Miller Hillis, Waynesboro; Willie Edward Lockhart, Waynesboro;

Brenda Joyce Segrest, Keysville; Karen S. Roberson, Waynesboro; James Wilson Cobb Jr., Midville; Nicole Andrea Bonner, Waynesboro; Charles Bemis Howell, Waynesboro; Spencer Carpenter, Waynesboro; Carol Sasser Collins, Waynesboro; Halcedric Leeta Marshall, Waynesboro; Candy Nicole Chandler, Waynesboro; John J. McDaniel, Keysville;

Christopher David Godbee, Girard; Victoria Crumbly Williams, Waynesboro; Brandy Roberts Vickery, Waynesboro; Gary Roman Jenkins, Waynesboro; Shaquana Wayneisha Scott, Waynesboro; Letha Ann Hankerson, Waynesboro; Patricia B. Mobley, Hephzibah; Bobby Timothy Johns, Girard; Vincent B. Bennett, Waynesboro; Travis Bernard Lasseter, Sardis;

Karen Elizabeth Milam, Waynesboro; Debra R. Flinn, Waynesboro; Michael Allen Posey, Waynesboro; Mary Golphin, Girard; Marc Glenwood Chancey, Waynesboro; Katie M. Freeman, Waynesboro; Sarah R. Moore, Waynesboro; John Richard Greiner Jr., Hephzibah; Alice Anna Anthony, Waynesboro; Dana Virginia Jones, Waynesboro;

Thelma Hankerson Allen, Waynesboro; Brianna Chantel Pittman, Waynesboro; Katherine Blanchard, Waynesboro; Tangela Ellison Roberson, Waynesboro; Marlos R. Gaines, Waynesboro; Megan Irene Williams, Hephzibah; Joyce Ann Lewis, Midville; Mario Neimiah Givens, Waynesboro; Joyce Ann Wiggins, Hephzibah; Philip Lynn Haines, Millen;

Ferdrick Antiona Roberson, Keysville; Kevin D. Hall, Waynesboro; Bobbie Dale Barefield, Sardis; Irene Francis Byrd, Hephzibah; Curtis Lee Bostick Jr., Waynesboro; Jennifer Yates Salemi, Waynesboro; Patricia H. James, Waynesboro; Stacy Evetta Ready, Waynesboro; Keisha Y. Roberson, Waynesboro; Erica Katelyn Flakes, Waynesboro;

Kenneth Bryan Hildebrant, Louisville; Wade Hampton Skinner, Waynesboro; Perrin Lemuel Smith, Waynesboro; Eugenia Myrice Thomas, Waynesboro; Andrea Keating Gray, Waynesboro; Bobby Ray Robinson Jr., Waynesboro; Rebecca Lynn Snellings, Waynesboro; Ann C. Dixon, Waynesboro; Robert Edwin Evans, Midville; Kesha Latoya Carter, Girard;

Shayne Alexander Vaughn, Waynesboro; James Robinson Jr., Waynesboro; Carlton Wesley Holmes Jr., Waynesboro; Carrie Beth Lopez-Ruiz, Girard; Sandra Kay Sims, Midville; Carl Douglas Elder, Waynesboro; Christopher Antonio Styles, Waynesboro; Radeta Green Smith, Waynesboro; Joshua Kyle Johns, Waynesboro; Reginald Cunningham, Waynesboro;

Sarah Sparks Johnson, Sardis; Crystal Rhodes Dixon, Sardis; Belinda Lee Johnson, Waynesboro; Francine Conner, Waynesboro; Natasha Lenise Blount, Keysville; Alonza Lewis McGuire, Waynesboro; Jetti Alford Neely, Waynesboro; Margaret Anderson, Waynesboro; Tera Lynne Collins, Blythe; Ellen W. Hargrove, Waynesboro;

Shereton Lamarcus Hudson, Waynesboro; Carrie Diana Newton, Waynesboro; Melvin Lewis Eacho, Hephzibah; Betty L. Dixon, Keysville; Montez Godbee Carrington, Girard; Shanarian Latress Smith, Sardis; Angeline Oliver Williams, Sardis; Joseph Junior Gammage II, Waynesboro; Robert H. Powers Jr., Midville; Lisa Marie Nimmons, Waynesboro;

Alma Young Tuff, Millen; Cynthia Denise Mells, Waynesboro; Shaun Alan Osborne, Waynesboro; Kimberly Jane Howell, Waynesboro; Robert Evertte Davis, Hephzibah; Geraline Harden, Waynesboro; Robert E. Crockett, Waynesboro; Walter Moody Hammock Jr., Girard; Tremayne Marquez Lewis, Midville; Keisha Nicole Midlo, Waynesboro;

Virginia G. Kitchens, Waynesboro; Donald Thomas Vanderyt, Waynesboro; Eugene Taylor, Midville; Bonnie F. Burton, Waynesboro; Courtney L. Williams, Sardis; Felicia M. Washington, Sardis; Deanna A. Jones, Waynesboro; Robert E. Scott III, Waynesboro; John Oliver Jenkins Jr., Waynesboro; and Sarah Ward, Waynesboro.

Return to top